( European, 18th C)
Two Outdoor Celebration Scenes
Gouache on paper
Each
Monogrammed and dated lower centre: G.H. 1777
Framed under glass
Two Outdoor Celebration Scenes 1777
Kauffahrteiszene im Hafen
Alter Bauer
Passenger ship Frederik VIII 1918
Thatched farmhouse under trees with figures 1884
Farmhouse kitchen
Mansion house with parkland in North Schleswig 1888
Lake scenes with elegant figures 1784
(German , b. 1884 - d. 1950)
( Colombian , b. 1932 )
( Italian , b. 1933 - d. 1963 )
( Italian , b. 1697 - d. 1768 )
(Flemish , b. 1564 - d. 1637)
( French , b. 1796 - d. 1875 )
( Spanish , b. 1881 - d. 1973 )
( American , b. 1928 - d. 1987 )